Police Department

 

817.410.8127



817.410.3204


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hamlin, Mike Chief of Police 817.410.3225
Hall, Tim Assistant Chief of Police 817.410.3225
Gill, Tim Lieutenant 817.410.3266
McNew, Amanda Media Manager 817.410.3205

Community Relations Division 

817.410.3206



Criminal Investigation Division (CID) 

817.410.3200


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Shimmick, Marc Captain 817.410.3267
Spillers, Wes CID Sergeant 817.410.3243
Andrews, Vicki CID Secretary 817.410.3200
Gullion, Bryan Detective 817.410.3623
Karfs, Todd Detective 817.410.3268
Laukhuf, Hiroko Crime Analyst 817.410.3281
Mitchell, Brad Detective 817.410.3247
Onike, Denice CSI 817.410.3210
O'Rear, Christina Detective 817.410.3944
Perry, Shannon Detective 817.410.3275
Stubblefield, Duane Detective 817.410.3315
Weber, Richard Detective 817.410.3278
Whiteley, Rick Detective 817.410.3241
Wolan, Philip Detective 817.410.3254
Wood, Matthew Detective 817.410.3265

Jail Operations 

817.410.3233


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Frazier, Michael Detention Supervisor 817.410.3235
Antenucci, Jenna Lynn Jailer 817.410.3233
Diaz, Jose Jailer 817.410.3233
Hights, Rosalyn Jailer 817.410.3233
Jones, Kelsey Jailer 817.410.3233
Mullins, Barry Jailer 817.410.3233
Parrish, Mitchell Jailer 817.410.3233
Tellez, Jennifer Jailer 817.410.3233
Velez, Giovanni Jailer 817.410.3233
Woods, Malik Jailer 817.410.3233

K-9 Unit 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McClain, Daniel Officer 817.410.3255

Grapevine, TX 76051

Grapevine, TX 76051

817.410.3228


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dearing, Todd Captain 817.410.3276
Easley, Wade Training Sergeant 817.410.3502
Smith, Bobby Community Relations Sergeant 817.410.3252
Cabrera, Moses GMS School Resource Officer 817.251.5435
Caldwell, Terry GHS School Resource Officer 817.251.5295
Grissom, Brad Hiring Officer 817.410.3208
Huski, Eric CTMS School Resource Officer 817.251.5485
O'Neal, Patrick Crime Prevention Sr. Officer 817.421.2192
Roath, Dale Crime Prevention Sr. Officer 817.421.2192
Hall, Haydee Community Outreach Manager 817.421.2192

Property & Evidence 

817.410.3948


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vaghela, Ashley Property & Evidence Tech 817.410.3948
Mack, Michelle Property & Evidence Tech 817.410.3949

Records 

817.410.3218


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Severn, Sarah Records & Property Manager 817.410.3221
London, Josephine Records Specialist 817.410.3928
Mauk, Deann Records Specialist 817.410.3219
Przybyla, Emily Records Specialist 817-410-3929
Raudry, Rebeca Records Specialist 817.410.3218
Roberts, Darlene Records Specialist 817.410.3222

Technical Services 

817.410.3226


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Graves, Rebecca Captain 817.410.3279
Hayney, Kellie Public Safety Communications Mgr. 817.410.3214
Johnson, Richard Technical Services Specialist 817.410.3212
Smith, Court Technical Services Specialist 817.410.3910
Noland, Kathrine Technical Services Secretary 817.410.3226

Traffic Division 

817.410.3252


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Byam, Darian Traffic Sergeant 817.410.3269
Hardin, Shane Traffic 817.410.3255
Hale, Chad Traffic 817.410.3255
Hudson, Richard Traffic 817.410.3255
Johnson, Adam Traffic 817.410.3255
Lain, Willie Traffic 817.410.3255
Ross, Greg Traffic 817.410.3255
Toney, Trey Traffic 817.410.3255

Uniform Operations 

817.410.3255


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Gidney, Clay Captain 817.410.3277
Eberling, Robert Lieutenant 817.410.3213
Gutierrez, Ronnie Lieutenant 817.410.3273
Goodman, Caleb Lieutenant 817.410.3253
Henley, Tim Lieutenant 817.410.3244
Bostick, Juliet Patrol 817.410.3248
Hildebrandt, Todd Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3255
Johnson, Adam Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3276
Kmak, Kurt Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3271
Ramirez, Oscar Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3203
Sayre, Ryan Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3217
Shemwell, Sam Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3249
Soltero, Peter Patrol Sergeant 817.410.3517
Watts, Brian Pa 817.410.3943
Almazan, Fran Patrol Secretary 817.410.3255